Privacy Policy for Inspire Arts Academy Music Lessons, Drama Classes & Musical Theatre in South Surrey BC

 

Information is important. All personal information is managed according to the British Columbia Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act. This means that:

 

1.01 When making an Inspire Arts Academy Enquiry for music lessons, drama classes or musical theatre in South Surrey, BC, you will be informed, at the point of collection, that your personal information is being collected and the purpose for which it is being collected;

 

1.02 You have a right of access to your information;

 

1.03 You have control over how the website obtains, uses, and discloses your personal information, but please note that contact via this website should be for the purposes of obtaining Advice, Quotations or Service in relation to Inspire Arts Academy – and not for the solicitation of sales to or business from Inspire Arts Academy, Music Lessons, Drama Classes and Musical Theatre in South Surrey BC.

 

1.04 All uses of information are subject to you not having refused or withdrawn consent, unless disclosure is made for legal purposes.

 

Even if you do nothing more during your visit than browse through the Web site, read pages, or download information, please be aware that the website automatically gathers and stores certain information about your visit. This information does not identify you personally. The website collects and stores only the following information about your visit:

 

2.01 The Internet domain and Internet Protocol (IP) address from which you access the Web site;

 

2.02 The type of browser and operating system used to access the Web site;

 

2.03 The date and time you access the Web site;

 

2.04 The pages you visit on the Web site; and

 

2.05 If you are linked to the website from another web site, the address of that original web site.

 

The website uses this information to help us make our site more useful to visitors, to learn about the number of visitors to our site and the types of technology our visitors use. The website does not track or record information about individuals and their visits.

 

The website may contain links to other sites. The website is not responsible for the content and privacy practices of other web sites and the website encourages you to examine the privacy policy and disclaimer of each site and make your own decisions regarding the disclosure of your personal information to that site.

 

This Web site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Web site (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. The code that the website is using to transmit this information to Google anonymizes IP addresses. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the Web site, compiling reports on Web site activity for Web site operators and providing other services relating to Web site activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this Web site. By using this Web site, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

 

If you choose to provide the website with personal information in an e-mail or by filling out an electronic form and submit it to the website through our Web site, the website will use that information to respond to your message and to assist us to provide you the requested information or service & to update you periodically of such related services.

 

E-mail messages are subject to the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act. The personal information you share with the website is provided only to those areas that are required to carry out the business that relates to you. All e-mail messages sent or received are the property of the website and may be accessed by department heads or their delegates without further consent of the author. All e- mail messages required to be retained by law will be printed and maintained through a records management process.

 

The personal information you submit is secure once it reaches the website's server. In transit between your computer and the server, however, it may not be secure. If you would prefer to raise a comment or question in person, please call 604-818-3731.

 

Security measures are implemented in order that web services remain available to all users. The website & its computer system employs software programs to monitor network traffic to identify attempts to tamper with information, or to otherwise cause damage.

 

For more information about Inspire Arts Academy  Music Lessons, Drama Classes & Musical Theatre in South Surrey BC:

 

Contact:

 

Inspire Arts Academy, Music Lessons, Drama Classes and Musical Theatre in South Surrey BC

Phone: 604-818-3731

E-mail: info @ inspirearts.ca

 

Or write to Mailing Address:

Inspire Arts Academy

Panorama Place

Building 1 - Unit #107

5577-153A St.

Surrey, BC  V3S 5K7

 

 

 

Copyright © Inspire Arts Academy - Music Lessons, Theatre & Drama Programs in South Surrey BC 2014–